Tenet
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

TENET Chip Tuning

Up to 12% more power for your Tenet

Choose your Tenet model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
In short

The Tenet catalogue lists 1 engine (models: 1, generations: 1). All Tenet engines in the catalogue are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

In numbers
1
model
1 generation
1
engine
each with its own tuning module calibration
+14hp
best Tenet gain
up to +17 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Tenet

Tenet chip tuning without an ECU remap

More power and torque without an ECU remap or replacing any parts. The tuning module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothsmartphone mode control
  • 18 mappingsfine tuning for your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesfitted to the factory connectors
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 1 naturally aspirated engine from Tenet; see the catalogue for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK modes in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding delivery costs.

Prices for Tenet models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Tenet model
Choose your model

Choose your Tenet model

Each model shows its generations: one click to a generation, two to an engine.

Tenet T4GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
Record gains

The biggest Tenet gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalogue. These are not typical figures but the top of the range.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuning modules and prices
T4
T4
1.5iPetrol113 hp / 138 Nm127 hp / 155 Nm+14 hp
Questions

Tenet chip tuning: questions

Does the GAN module affect my Tenet warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Tuning box or ECU remap: which should I choose?

An ECU remap permanently changes the maps in the ECU and leaves a trace in the flash counter. The GAN tuning module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Tenet engines

Tenet chip tuning: what to know about the engines

Naturally aspirated Tenet engines

For 1 naturally aspirated engine from Tenet, there is the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% lower fuel consumption in ECO mode. You can fit it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Tenet engine

Choose your model in the list above, then the generation by model year and chassis code, and the engine by the power output in your registration document. The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuning module price.

2-year engine warranty
covers the engine, not just the module; for cars registered in Germany
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding delivery costs
App control
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Removable in about a minute
factory ECU software unchanged, no traces left
Ready to continue?

Choose your Tenet engine

Choose your engine and see the power gain
Contact us via WhatsApp