Lada
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Lada Chip Tuning

Up to 12% more power for your Lada

Choose your Lada model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
In short

The Lada catalogue lists 42 engines (models: 8, generations: 9). All Lada engines in the catalogue are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

In numbers
8
models
9 generations
42
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+17hp
best Lada gain
up to +22 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Lada

Lada chip tuning without an ECU remap

More power and torque without an ECU remap or replacing any parts. The tuning module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothsmartphone mode control
  • 18 mappingsfine tuning for your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesfitted to the factory connectors
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 42 naturally aspirated engines from Lada; see the catalogue for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK modes in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding delivery costs.

Prices for Lada models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Lada model
Choose your model

Choose your Lada model

Each model shows its generations: one click to a generation, two to an engine.

Lada 4X4GA / GA+
2 generations · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Lada GrantaGA / GA+
1 generation · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
Lada IskraGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Lada KalinaGA / GA+
1 generation · 8 engines · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Lada LargusGA / GA+
1 generation · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Lada PrioraGA / GA+
1 generation · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Lada VestaGA / GA+
1 generation · 5 engines · from 189 EUR
+17 hpmax
Lada XrayGA / GA+
1 generation · 4 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Record gains

The biggest Lada gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalogue. These are not typical figures but the top of the range.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuning modules and prices
Vesta
Vesta
Sport 1.8iPetrol145 hp / 184 Nm162 hp / 206 Nm+17 hp
Kalina
Kalina
NFR 1.6iPetrol136 hp / 154 Nm152 hp / 172 Nm+16 hp
4X4
Niva
Sport 1.6Petrol122 hp / 151 Nm137 hp / 169 Nm+15 hp
Priora
Priora
1.8iPetrol123 hp / 165 Nm138 hp / 185 Nm+15 hp
Vesta
Vesta
1.8iPetrol122 hp / 170 Nm137 hp / 190 Nm+15 hp
Xray
Xray
1.8iPetrol122 hp / 170 Nm137 hp / 190 Nm+15 hp
Questions

Lada chip tuning: questions

Lada Niva tuning: how much more power does a GAN GA+ give the 1.7?

The 1.7's 83 hp and 129 Nm become 93 hp and 144 Nm. These are the stated gains for this engine type, not a dyno reading of your car.

Kalina and Priora with 98 hp: is it the same engine as in the Granta, and what does it add?

Yes: the Kalina, Priora and Granta all have a 1.6 16V with 98 hp and 145 Nm, and the catalogue gives all three the same result, 110 hp and 162 Nm.

Tuning box or ECU remap for a Lada engine?

Unlike an ECU remap, which writes new software into the control unit, a tuning box adjusts the sensor signals. Lada engine tuning with the GAN module therefore leaves the factory software untouched, and the module comes off in about a minute.

Which Lada models does this page not cover?

The Largus and the Iskra were not sold in Western Europe, and the XRAY has no European range, so their catalogue figures are not European.

Does the GAN module affect my Lada warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Tuning box or ECU remap: which should I choose?

An ECU remap permanently changes the maps in the ECU and leaves a trace in the flash counter. The GAN tuning module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Lada engines

Lada chip tuning: what to know about the engines

Lada tuning in Europe: the brand left in 2019

Official Lada exports to the EU were suspended on 1 June 2019, and the remaining stock was sold until the end of August. The importer Lada Deutschland went on bringing in the Niva as a grey import until it suspended operations at the end of 2025. So a tuning box for a Lada means a used car: mostly Niva, Granta, Vesta, Kalina and Priora models from 2008 to 2019.

The Niva goes by other names: Taiga in Germany and Austria, Cossack in Britain, and Job in Italy. The Samara was sold in Western Europe from 1986, and Finland knew the Kalina as the Lada 119. The name was changed because kalina means rattling in Finnish.

The Niva and its 1.7 engine

The classic European Niva, the Lada 4x4, has a 1.7-litre petrol engine with 83 hp and 129 Nm, a five-speed gearbox and permanent four-wheel drive. In the Netherlands it is known as the Lada Niva or Taiga. Euro 5 versions were sold in Germany until the end of the 2010s. In the catalogue the Niva works with the GAN GA+, rated at up to 12% more power.

Read moreShow less

Chip tuning for the Granta, Kalina, Priora and Vesta

The Granta was sold in Germany from 2013 as a saloon and a liftback, with a 1.6 8V of 87 hp and 140 Nm or a 1.6 16V of 98 hp and 145 Nm. It also went to France, Czechia, Slovakia, Austria and Hungary. With the GAN GA+ they go from 87 hp to 97 hp and from 98 hp to 110 hp. The first Kalina (2004–2013) came with a 1.4 16V of about 90 hp, a 1.6 8V of 81 hp or a 1.6 16V of 98 hp. The 81 hp 1.6 8V goes to 91 hp, the 98 hp 1.6 16V to 110 hp.

The second Kalina (2013–2018) was advertised in Germany from September 2014. The Priora was sold in Germany until July 2014 with one engine, the 1.6 16V with 98 hp, and LPG as an option. AvtoVAZ withdrew the Priora saloon from Europe in 2011. The Vesta reached Germany and Austria in February 2017 and was sold until the end of 2019; the estate versions followed in the second quarter of 2018. Its EU engine was the naturally aspirated 1.6 16V with 106 hp, and the catalogue takes it to 119 hp and 166 Nm.

Which Lada models are in the catalogue

The catalogue lists 8 models from Lada. The most engines are listed for the Kalina (8), 4X4 (6) and Granta (6). The biggest gain among the models is on the Vesta: up to +17 hp.

Naturally aspirated Lada engines

For 42 naturally aspirated engines from Lada, there is the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% lower fuel consumption in ECO mode. You can fit it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Lada engine

Choose your model in the list above, then the generation by model year and chassis code, and the engine by the power output in your registration document. The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuning module price.

2-year engine warranty
covers the engine, not just the module
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding delivery costs
App control
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Removable in about a minute
factory ECU software unchanged, no traces left
Ready to continue?

Choose your Lada engine

Choose your engine and see the power gain
Contact us via WhatsApp